Dec 29, 2010

Malaysia, AFF Suzuki Cup Champions..!!

after years of uncertainties and controversy surrounding Malaysian football, the current crop of players, had bring Malaysia out of the darkness..

proud to say that Malaysia are the new champions of Southeast Asia..!!
with the squad consisting mostly of U-23 players, this young and energetic squad proved their worth and defeated all odds, especially after the opening match thumping..
under the guidance of coach Rajagopal, Malaysia followed up their SEA Games gold medal with another impressive campaign..
for now, let the history book write itself..
and lets have a recap on Malaysia's fantastic achievement in a long while..

Match 1: Indonesia vs Malaysia
Arch-rivals Indonesia gave Malaysia a real thumping, winning 5-1 at the Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, in which the match saw a very tired Malaysian team.


Match 2: Malaysia vs Thailand
Malaysia survived a Thai onslaught to hold on for a 0-0 draw and keep their qualification hopes alive..


Match 3: Laos vs Malaysia
Malaysia produced an excellent game, thrashing early surprise packages Laos 5-1. Coupled with Thailand's defeat to Indonesia, Malaysia qualified for the knock-out stages at the Thai's expenses..


Match 4: Malaysia vs Vietnam(1st Leg)
Malaysia beat defending champions Vietnam 2-0 at the Bukit Jalil National Stadium, courtesy of a brace from striker Safee Sali..


Match 5: Vietnam vs Malaysia(2nd Leg)
Malaysia produced a superb defensive display against Vietnam in the 2nd leg, grinding out a 0-0 draw which was enough for Malaysia to advance to the final..


Match 6: Malaysia vs Indonesia (Final 1st Leg)
Malaysia's reward in the final was a match against Indonesia, with the 5-1 thumping up for revenge. Malaysia duly did that, a brace from Safee Sali and a curler from Ashari Shamsudin gave Malaysia a commanding 3-0 lead to take to Jakarta, and left Indonesia desprate..


Dec 22, 2010

Be Honest..!!

1. Who was your last text from?
-my cousin, hehe..

2. Where was your profile picture taken?

-google.com..hahahha..

3. Your relationship status?
-single la..its complicated..

4. Have you ever lost a close friend?
-i think so..

5. What Is Your Mood?
-boring..

6. Why is your mood like this?
-bcoz im lazy to do anything, haha..

7. What's your mum's name?
-Nurul Hidayah Abdullah..

8. Where do you wish you were right now?
-in my past..huhu..

9. Have a crazy side?
-not sure..

10. Have you ever had a near death experience?
-maybe..

11. Something your doing a lot?
-emmmmmmmmmm..

12. Angry at anyone?
-no..

13. What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
-Malaxophobia, haha..

14. When was the last time you cried?
-9 months ago..hehehehe..

15. Is there anyone you would do anything for?
-yup..

16. What do you think about when you are falling asleep?
-will i wake up the next day?..

17. Who was the last person you spoke to on the phone?
-my dad..

18. What is your favorite song?
-OneRepublic..Secrets..

19. What are you doing right now?
updating blog..

20. Who do you trust right now?
-nobody..i cant even trust myself..hehe..

21. Where did you get the clothes from you are wearing?
-emmmmmmmm..

22. Who is your friend that lives closest to you?
-c Azam..

23. Describe your life in one word?
-SUCKS!!!!

24. Who are you thinking of right now?
-should i say?? hahaha..

25. What should you be doing right now?
-my homeworks!!

26. What are you listening to?
-musics..

27. Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
-my family..

28. Who was the last person who yelled at you?
-my dad..

29. Do you act differently around the person you like?
-haha, definitely..must be polite n down to earth..wakakaka

30. What is your natural hair color?
-black la..

31. Who was the last person to make you laugh?
-myself..

32. Who was the last person to make you sad?
-myself..

33. What do you hear?
the wind..

34. Is your hair curly or straight?
-none..

35. Has anyone ever called you "scrumptious" before?
-hah??

36. Do you have a best friend?
-yes!!

37. Held hands with the opposite sex in the past 3 days?
-no!!!

38. Do you use smiley faces on the computer?
-sometimes..

39. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
-yes..

40. Are you happy with life right now?
-not sure..

41. Are you currently jealous?
-no, what for??..

42. What jewelery are you currently wearing?
-sorry, not jewelery..

43. What are you doing this Friday night?
-watching tv..haha

44. Have you ever had your heart broken?
-yes..it hurts..

45. Have you ever broken someone's heart?
-maybe..

46. Is there anybody you're really disappointed in right now?
-yes..includes myself..

47. How late did you stay up last night and why?
around 1..watching Wipeout..haha

48. Have you ever dated anyone for1 year?
-no..i only date for a day..haha

49. How many people have you had strong romantic feelings for this year?
-one..

50. When was the last time you changed in front of someone?

-changed what??!!

51. Where is the shirt you are wearing from?
-emmmmmmmm..

52. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
-yes, b4 sleep..

53. If you could change your eye color would you?
-maybe bright orange! something striking!! hahaha..

54. What does your last text message say?
-i love u awg.. hhaahahhaha(prasan)

55. What was for dinner last night?
-fried kuey teow..

56. Who was the last person you talked to in person?
-my futsal geng..

57. What color are your bed sheets?
-blue..

58. Can you sleep in jeans?
-i dun wear jeans k..haha

59. Oldest, middle, youngest, or only child?
-youngest..

60. How many pillows do you sleep with?
-2 sometimes 3..

61. Do you like to cuddle?
-em, no..

62. Has anything in the past month made you really mad?
-yes..

63. Your last ex falls in love with another person?
-i dun have ex..

64. Have you ever sent a text to the wrong person?
-rarely..but lots of typing error..

65. Have you ever fallen asleep while texting someone?
-hahahaha, yes!!!

66. What would make you happy right now?
-a bundle of jerseys..hahahaha..

67. What's the last thing that made you cry?
-quarelling with my junior..huhu

68. How many people have you completely fallen for?
-two..and they were siblings..wakakakakaka..

i tag the following..
tu pn klo ada baca blog ni..hehe..
-Ili Nurathirah-
-Dayana Nali-
-Nurul Safwanah-
-Fatin Hazirah-
-Amira Sazrena-
-My Cuzzey-
n anyone who baca ni..haha..
tq..

Dec 18, 2010

Malaysia Boleh..!!

yeaaahh!!
proud to say that the Malaysia National Football Team..
has entered the final of the AFF Suzuki Cup..

Malaysia produced a superb defensive display at the hostile My Dinh Stadium in Vietnam to knock-out the defending champions 2-0 on aggregate, 0-0 in the 2nd leg..

Vietnam finished the game with 10 men, despite this Malaysia were well-deserved the draw..Malaysia awaits either Indonesia or the Phillipines in the final..
lets hope Malaysia win the cup..

p/s: Indonesia thump Malaysia 5-1 in the opening group match..

Hujan..!!


oo, nampaknya buat Saturday yg kali kedua brturut2..
prlawanan futsal dbatalkan..
huhu..
keadaan cuaca xmngizinkan..
hmm, stay kt rmh jala, hehe..

Dec 9, 2010

Tagged..!!

tagged by Ili Nurathirah..

Name:
Awang Ishak

Brother(s): none..

Sister(s): one(elder)..

Eye Colour: black la..

Shoe Size: 8..

hair: black la..

Piercing: nope..not my cup of tea..

Height: around 172cm..

What are you wearing right now? : jersey and tracksuit, haha..

Where do you live: Labuan F.T., Malaysia..

Favourite number: 5..

Favourite drink: emmmm, cant name one in particular..

Favourite month: June..

Favourite breakfast: anything yg blh dimakan pagi2, haha..

-HAVE YOU EVER-

Broken a bone: Nope..tp prnh dislocate shoulder..

Been in a police car: van pn dikira? klo mcm tu prnh la..

Fallen for a friend: of coz la..!!

Fallen for a guy/girl in short period of time: yezza.. :p

Swam in the Ocean: emm, xigt..

Fallen asleep in school: it's a must, haha..

Broken someone's heart: yes.. :( it broke my heart tOo..

Cried when someone died: soon..

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : xprnh..kol?! dui, sms pn nada..

Saved e-mails: emm, none..haha

Been Cheated: cheated how? haha



-WHAT-

what your room look like: like Greensburg after the tornado..! hahaaha..

what is right beside you: my breakfast..

what is the last thing you ate: bread+egg..

-WHO-

who did you last yelled at: nobody, kikikikki..

who was the last person you danced with: xprnh dance laa..

who last made you smile: someone who is not my fren..=)

-FINAL QUESTIONS-

what are you listening at now?: something bout' love by David Archuleta..

what did you do today: men komputer, tdo..

Are you the oldest?: nope..haha

Indoors and Outdoors?: 60%-60%..

-TODAY, DID YOU-

talk to someone you like?: Nope...=(

kiss anyone?: Nope.....

sing?: ada, utk elakkan keboringan..

talk to an ex?: i've never had a gf..

miss someone?: yes..

eat?: bread+egg..

-LAST PERSON WHO-

You talked to on the phone?: emmmm...

made you cry?: my past memories..hehehe

went to the movies with?: xprnh went to watch movies..huhuhuhu..

you went to the mall with?: sorg2 jak..

who cheered you up?: myself..

-HAVE YOU-

been to mexico?: no..
been to USA?: no juga..

-RANDOM-

have a crush to anyone?: ada..!!

what book are you reading right now?: emm...

best feeling in the world?: happy..!!

Future kids name?: not in mind yet..

do you sleep with a stuffed animal?: no..

whats under your bed?: rubbish..!!

favourite sport(s) : football(soccer), futsal..

Favourite place: anywhere yg blh tenangkan hati..

who do you really hate?: i dun want to hate anybody if i can..

do you have a job?: dulu la, hehe..

aku mau tag..
sapa2 jak yg baca blog aku ni..
huhuhuhu..

Nov 28, 2010

Why..??

Have you ever wondered..


Why people do bad things eventhough they know it is wrong?

Why do people still pollute but knowing the world is getting warmer?

Why do people like to date in isolated places?

Why do friends sometimes rather sacrifice friendship for "love"?

Why do people dedicate themselves to someone or something that is uncertain?

Why people only realise the good things after it is gone?

Why people like to compare one another?

Why honesty is looked in a bad way?

so, frens..if u have any question of the same type..step forward n type it k..
hehe..

renung2kn lah..

Nov 25, 2010

I'm Afraid of..??

I’m afraid off…
[x] the dark
[x] staying single forever
[ ] being a parent
[ ] giving birth
[ ] being myself in front of others.
[ ] open spaces
[x] closed spaces
[x] heights
[ ] dogs
[ ] birds
[ ] fish
[ ] spiders
[ ] flowers or other plants
[] being touched
[ ] fire
[x] deep water
[x] snakes
[ ] silk
[ ] the ocean
[x] failure
[ ] success
[] thunder/lightning
[ ] frogs/toads
[ ] my boyfriend’s/girlfriend’s dad
[ ] boyfriend’s/girlfriend’s mom
[ ] rats
[x] jumping from high places
[ ] snow
[ ] rain
[ ] wind
[ ] crossing hanging bridges
[x] death
[ ] heaven
[] being robbed
[ ] falling
[ ] clowns
[ ] dolls
[ ] large crowds of people
[ ] men
[ ] women
[x] having great responsibilities
[ ] doctors
[ ] tornadoes
[ ] hurricanes
[x] incurable diseases
[] sharks
[ ] Friday the 13th
[x] ghosts
[ ] poverty
[ ] halloween
[ ] school
[ ] trains
[ ] odd numbers
[ ] even numbers
[x] being alone
[] becoming blind
[] becoming deaf
[ ] growing up
[] creepy noises in the night
[ ] bee stings
[x] not accomplishing my dreams/goals
[ ] needles
[ ] blood
[ ] dinosaurs
[ ] the welcome mat
[ ] high speed
[ ] throwing up
[] falling in love
[ ] super secrets

If you repost this, it’s been barequested that you title it “I’m afraid of _ out of 72 common fears”
If you get more than 30, I strongly recommend some counseling.
If you get more than 20, you’re paranoid.
If you get 10-20, you are normal.
If you get 10 or less, you’re fearless.
People who don’t have any are liars

i've got 14 fearsss !! means i am normal...wat about u??

25 Things About Me..!!

so, 25 things about me??
hmm..
hantam jala..
aku ikut apa yg c Ili tulis d blognya..
cma jd aku pny info la..
hehe..
so, lets marchin on..

1.

my name is Awang Ishak..nama bapa xpyhla kn, hehe..
surname awang, ishak, shako..


2.

born on the 19th June 1992 at Hospital Limbang, Sarawak..hmm, tp blh dikira org Labuan la aku ni, sbb dh lama tnggl kt sini..


3.

yg kedua dri dua adik bradik..i have a sis yaa..always gado2 klo brjmpa..


4.
football!! futsal!! yeahh, my favourite pastime..klo blh hari2 main, klo x, resah hati, stres trpendam..wlaupun aku minat main bola, tp aku xprnh dpt pluang utk tunjukkan potensi aku..hehe..so, aku ni kira jaguh kampung jala..jaguh tu pn nda jua, besa2 jak..


5.

hmm, xigt la apa yg slalu aku buat tyme kcik2 dlu..cuma dlu masa skola rndh, aku mmg suka ikut prbarisan..xtau napa, tp yg pntg bnyk menang la..wakil Labuan masa drjh 4, prbarisan p Kuching..aku igt lg cgu kmi ckp "biar kalah, asal enjoy!" =.=


6.

hobby slain men bola, aku suka p tngkap pics..dlu la, skrg mmg jarang sdh, ats sbb2 trtentu..my aim, bila dh krja, kumpul duit, bli my own DSLR camera..ckupla mnta duit utk bli brg mhal2 dri parents..


7.

im still extremely proud for once being a mcD crew..hehe..best pa, krja, dpt duit sndri..n working for one of the largest fast-food restaurant chain in the world..


8.

sejak start working ni, dpt pngalaman..aku dh sedar, btapa susahnya mau cari duit, n btpa cptnya duit tu blh hilang..sjk tu aku mmg xska bli brg mahal2..n satu lg, i DISLIKE frens who buys ridiculously expensive things with their parents money..sory..


9.

LIVERPOOL FC!! yeah, You'll Never Walk Alone, once my life motto..aku pn xtau mcm mna aku blh sokong team ni..haha..tp yg pntg, dlm mnyokong mana2 team, kita msti loyal..thru good n bad times..


10.

i dun like spicy food! haha..im extremely sensitive to spicy food..the moment any spicy food touch my lips, i'll be in a "sauna"..fhm ka? haha..i'll sweat like hell..!!


11.

hmm, rsanya aku ni kasual pny org..a bit selekeh..haha..no matter prg mana, my attire is, shoes/sliper(not jepun aa), tracksuit, jersey..tu ja, haha..to be honest, i dun like wearing fancy clothes..coz xkira hrga, fungsi pn sama bha..xpyah brgaya2..keep it simple, thats d best..tp mgkn aku ni trlalu simple..haha..


12.

haha, aku dri dlu, aku always single, xprnh kapel(scra btul2)..hehe..well, aku slalu trfikir kesan buruk dri baik when brkapel..so, ada phobia skit la d sana..haha..lgpn, slalu tgk kwn2 yg brkapel, skit2 brgaduh..xbest la, spoil d day..n satu lg, blh brjimat klo xbrkapel..wakakakka..aku bkn karit, tp conservative..
"frens are always better, bcoz when u need someone, frens r d first to be with u"


13.

songs? i like inspirational songs..bnr ka?? haha..aku pn xtau..i like songs that have meanings in real life..not fantasy or that will only happen in miracles..i thnk d best is One Republic..their songs are damn good man! it better than saying 'Baby' a thousand times! hahahaha..


14.

i miss my besties rite now, huhu..xtau bila dpt reunion smula..
u guys are my world..
=(


15.

i like cooking too, haha..coz semenjak kakakku d chau, aku la tolong mamaku d dapur..so if mamaku penat, aku la jd chef..masak yg besa2 jak, nothiing fancy..asal dpt makan..


16.

skrg ni stdy kt SMK Labuan, next year dh jd upper 6..huhu..kcian aku, tgk kwn2 smua p U..aku plak trkandas d sini..hehe..


17.

fav colour is red..!! danger is coming!!


18.

best memories is well..being with frens la..countless of them to say..n of coz d trip to London..hehe..i wish i behave better masa kt sana..huhu..tp yg pntg aku dpt tgk The Kop!! haha..liverpool jo, wlaupn skjap ja..


19.

if i could turn back time, i would go back to when i was in form 3..i dunno y, tp form 3 la plg best bg aku..tyme tu aku mmg smgt bljar..all out for PMR..alhamdulillah, rslt aku lbh dri yg ku jngka, hehe..


20.

hmm, aku skrg klo blh aku xnk bnci sapa2..coz stlh something happen to me, aku sdrla..aku pn ada buat kesalahan yg sama..BUT NOW!! I REALLY HATE THE PEOPLE INSIDE THE HOUSE IN FRONT OF ME..!!


21.

like Ili said, stdy is 1st priority..
me?? i dunno whats 1st..haha..im a bit clueless now..


22.

if i was given a chance to stay anywhere in the world, i probably would choose Singapore..y?? its very clean, efficient, n modern..


23.

im struggling to change myself to be more hardworking n smartworking..i dunno y..huhu..


24.

i like to make frens..especially dgn junior2 :p hahaha..tp sadly, aku pn pndai trbuat bnda yg buat aku hlg kwn..but i thnk ive got rid of that..so, cheers


25.

i want to be myself..!!


so, thats all from me..klo da pa2 mau tny, msg ja kt fb ya..

Save the Environment, Go Green, Go Hybrid..

Nov 15, 2010

Hmm..

hmm..
saya xmau ckp bnyk2..
ckp bnyk2 pn xgna..
fuuuyyoooooo..
hahahaha..

well, maybe masa aku buat decision ni..
to apply for UiTM..
i was so negative, so closed-minded..
rushing, xfkr tntg implikasinya..
wah, haha..


better luck next time..!!

sooo, to all my frens..
sama ada yg msh d lbn or d mana2 sj..
nmpknya labuan msh mmerlukan aku..
haha..

senang kata, aku xdpt tu Disember intake..
huhu..
so, form 6 will be my "home" for next year..
pa pn, aku trima dgn hati trbuka..
redha jak..
i believe i can succeed, it juz a matter of how..


Nov 11, 2010

What a Joke..!!

remember when my classmate founded the remove class students esei??
emm, long time ago..
hehe..
juz now another one was founded..
waa, long overdue..

this boy didnt get flying colours..
his answers was 90% wrong..
sorry bout that..
but at least he tried..
n tried he did..
the funniest part was this section of d paper..
haha..

i think u guys should know the correct answers..

take not of Q37, Q39 and Q40..
ridiculously funny..!!

Nov 6, 2010

Beach..!!

last thurday..
p pntai dgn Fatin n Diana..
simple outing jak..juz ala kadar..
hehe..
p mkn abc, taking2 picture..then balik..
haha, kjp ja..

btw, thanks to Fatin sbb blnja tu ABC..
:p

childhood frens :)


manja2 lg tu :p


tentang mata jo!! hahaha..


me n Atin..laut jd pemisah, hahah :p


:)

gelap?? haha

Oct 23, 2010

Haiya..!!

i was on my way home..
then saw this la..
accident, dpn tman damai..
kt kwsn kg pn mau laju2..
aiyo..
selaju mana pn ko drive, d lbn jga bha..




Sep 30, 2010

Best of My Pics..!!

hmm, while i have no story to post about..
i juz wan to share la..
the best shots ive captured..
thru the lens..
of a simple camera..
thru the eyes..
of an ordinary person..

but the results, for me..
r sometimes stunning..
hehe..

so here r some of my favourites~


sunset in North London..



Portsmouth's Spinnaker Tower



at Land's End..



Arsenal's Emirates Stadium..



London's Buckingham Palace..



glance of heaven in Liverpool..



Scotland's Edinburgh Castle..



a seaside town in Scotland..



the British flag flying high..



one of London's cool cars, i think, hehe..



eat that!!



dunno what flower is this, hehe..



low tide at Layangan Beach..



my fav pic, sunset glow..



flying without wings..



Steven Gerrard at Madame Tussauds..



Pillar of Loneliness..



sea cactus..



fly on a flower..



standing out among others..



bright!!



now we're burning..



sand view..